PGL Major Antwerp 2022 Americas RMR

PGL Major Antwerp 2022 Americas RMR

Дата: 11.04.22 — 15.04.22
Команд: 16
Призовой фонд: $50,000
Место: Bucharest, Romania

Турнирная сетка

Brackets
Group play

1st Place Decider Match

Tiebreaker

6th-8th Place Decider Bracket

8th place decider
6th place decider
Group SwissMWLRDСчет
9z9z51280+130
Party AstronautsParty Astronauts51160-40
Evil GeniusesEvil Geniuses51090+100
ImperialImperial41070+60
paiNpaiN51040+80
MIBRMIBR3850+150
ComplexityComplexity4820+270
CaseCase5800-110
São CaetanoSão Caetano5760-290
LiquidLiquid4720+330
TeamOneTeamOne4690-250
00NATION00NATION4670-190
FURIAFURIA3640+380
IsurusIsurus4500-220
Bad News BearsBad News Bears3460-180
LeviatanLeviatan3450-220

Призовые места

#1
$ 25000
PGL Major Antwerp 2022
#2
$ 12500
PGL Major Antwerp 2022 Challengers Stage
#3
$ 7500
PGL Major Antwerp 2022 Challengers Stage
#4
$ 5000
PGL Major Antwerp 2022 Challengers Stage
#5
PGL Major Antwerp 2022 Challengers Stage
#6
PGL Major Antwerp 2022 Challengers Stage
#9- #11
#12- #14
#12- #14
#12- #14
#15- #16

Стадии

Group stage

Swiss Bo1

Progression matches Bo3

Elimination matches Bo3

1st place match decider Bo3

Teams with a 3-0 Swiss record will face each other to determine the team that progresses to the Legends stage.

6th-8th place decider single elimination bracket Bo3

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

Lowest seeded teams with a 3-2 Swiss record will face each other with the winner advancing to compete against the highest seeded

О турнире

Дата начала11 Апрель 2022 г.
Дата окончания15 Апрель 2022 г.
Кол-во команд16
Призовой фонд$50,000
Место проведенияBucharest, Romania

Карты